College Committees

  • NSS Committee.
    NSS Committee.
    1 Mr K. Babu Program Officer-U-I
    2 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Program Officer-U-II
    3 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
    4 Mr A. Narendra Babu Member
    5 Mr K.Sudhakar Member
    6 Mr H.Narsing Rao Member
    7 Students Volunteer
  • Sports & Games Committee.
    Sports & Games Committee.
    1 Dr R. Harinarayana Rao Convenor
    2 Mr A. Narendra Babu Co-Convenor
    3 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Member
    4 Mr V. Sreeshailam Member
    5 Mr G.Rahul Member
    6 Mr Santosh Volunteer
  • Scholarship Committee.
    Scholarship Committee.
    1 Mr R. M.Vema Reddy Convenor
    2 Mrs K. Rajasree Co-Convenor
    3 Mr A. Thirupathi Member
    4 Mr Ch. Biskshapathi Member
    5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
    6 Mrs B. Surekha Member
    7 Mr K. Krishna Member
    8 Mr G. Krishna Member
    9 Mrs S.Shashikala Member
  • Health & Hygiene Committee.
    Health & Hygiene Committee.
    1 Mrs M.Chandrakala Convenor
    2 Dr Karuna Sri Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs K. Rajani Member
    4 Mrs G.Vinutha Member
    5 Mrs B.Radha Member
    6 Mrs T.Saritha Member
  • Cultural Activities Committee.
    Cultural Activities Committee.
    1 Mrs C.G. Jyothi Laxmi Convenor
    2 Mrs A. Vidyajyothi Co-Convenor
    3 Dr K. Karunasri Member
    4 Mrs Ch. Roja Rani Member
    5 Mr T. Amar Singh Member
    6 Dr V. Veenadhari Member
    7 Mrs M. Pallavi Member
    8 Mr R. Vaishnavi Member
    9 Mrs E. Mounika Member
    10 Mr G. Bharath Raj Member
    11 Mr K. Narahari Member
  • Grievance & Internal Complaints Committee.
    Grievance & Internal Complaints Committee.
    1 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Convenor
    2 Mr B.Ramesh Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs K. Indrani Krishna Veni Member
    4 Dr M. Sharath Babu Member
    5 Ms Y. Vijaya Member
    6 Mr M. Ajith Kumar Member
    7 Mr M. Jeevan Reddy Member
    8 Mr K. Rangaiah Member
    9 Mr A. Shekar Member
    10 Mr O. Praveen Kumar Member
  • Literary Activities Committee.
    Literary Activities Committee.
    1 Mrs K. Indrani Krishnaveni Convenor
    2 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Co-Convenor
    3 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
    4 Dr M. Sharath Babu Member
    5 Ms Y. Vijaya Member
    6 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
    7 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Member
    8 Mrs L. Srilekha Member
    9 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Member
    10 Mrs V. Surekha Member
    11 Mrs U. Suguna Member
  • Red Ribbon Club.
    Red Ribbon Club.
    1 Mr T. Amar Singh Convenor
    2 Mr K. Babu Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
    4 Mrs C.G. Jyothi Laxmi Member
    5 Mrs Rebecca Solomon Member
  • Magazine & hand Book Committee.
    Magazine & hand Book Committee.
    1 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Convenor
    2 Mrs G. Sharada Co-Convenor
    3 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
    4 Mr B. Ramesh Member
    5 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
    6 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Member
    7 Dr R. Hari Narayana Rao Member
    8 Mr R.Yadagiri Member
  • Echo Club Committee.
    Echo Club Committee.
    1 Mrs Rebecca Solomon Convenor
    2 Mrs L. Srilekha Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs V.Swapna Member
    4 Mrs M.Sunitha Member
  • English Forum.
    English Forum.
    1 Mrs G. Sharada Convenor
    2 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Co-Convenor
    3 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
    4 Mrs L. Srilekha Member
    5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
  • Anti Ragging Committee & Squad.
    Anti Ragging Committee & Squad.
    1 Mr. Ch. Indrasena Reddy Chairperson
    2 Mrs. M. Pallavi Member
    3 Mr. G. Rahul Member
    4 Mrs. Razia Sultana Member
    5 Mrs. S. Mamatha Member
    6 Mrs. R. Swathi Member
    7 Mrs. V Rajitha Member
    8 O .Shalini Member
    9 Mr. Javeed Member
    10 Mr. Adil Member
    11 Mrs. Y. Sucharitha Member
    12 C.Narayana Reddy Member (CEO Telangana Broadcasting Pvt. Ltd.
    13 Livil Reddy Member (Crime Reporter)
    14 Circle Inspector of Police, Chilkalguda Member
    15 Sub-Inspector , Chilkalguda Member
    16 B. Swapna Member
    17 MD. Salman Member
    18 Pawan Kalyan Sraveena
  • Academic & Exam Committee.
    Academic & Exam Committee.
    1 Dr K. Narmada Convenor
    2 Mr Ch.Indrasena Reddy Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs K. Indrani Krishnaveni Member
    4 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
    5 Mrs B. Jyothsna Member
    6 Mr M. Ramulu Member
    7 Mrs Dr V Parvathi Member
    8 Mr Md. Adil Member
    9 Mr K. Krishna Member
    10 Mrs P. Mamatha Member
    11 Mr H. Narsing Rao Member
    12 Mr R. Yadagiri Member
    13 Mr G. Bharath Raj Member
  • Fee & Admission Committee.
    Fee & Admission Committee.
    1 Mr A. Thirupathi Convenor
    2 Dr K. Narmada Co-Convenor
    3 Mr Ch. Bikshapathi Member
    4 Dr R. Harianayana Rao Member
    5 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Member
    6 Mrs CVL. Shivani Member
    7 Ms Nutan Rasane Member
    8 Mr K. Krishna Member
    9 Mrs B. Surekha Member
    10 Mrs B. Surekha Member
  • Functions & Programs Commmittee.
    Functions & Programs Commmittee.
    1 Mr B. Ramesh Convenor
    2 Mr B. Rajashekhar Reddy Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs M. Chandrakala Member
    4 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
    5 Mrs R. Swathi Member
    6 Mr K. Babu Member
    7 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Member
    8 Mr G. Rahul Member
    9 Mr G. Bharath Raj Member
  • Research Committee.
    Research Committee.
    1 Dr V. Veenadhari Convenor
    2 Dr K. Karuna Sri Convenor
    3 Dr K. Narmada Member
    4 Dr R. Harinarayana Rao Member
    5 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Member
    6 Dr Rakesh Sharma Member
    7 Dr C. Shyam Raj Member
    8 Dr M. Sharath Babu Member
  • Women Welfare Committee.
    Women Welfare Committee.
    1 Mrs A. Vidya Jyothi Convenor
    2 Mrs M. Chandrakala Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs Rebecca Solomon Member
    4 Mrs R. Swathi Member
    5 Mrs S. Anusuya Member
    6 Mrs V. Surekha Member
    7 Mrs B.Surekha Member
    8 Mrs P.Mamatha Member
    9 Mrs M. Sammakka Member
  • Consumer Club.
    Consumer Club.
    1 Mrs Ch. Roja Rani Convenor
    2 Ms Jabeen Begum Convenor
    3 Ms G. Anitha Member
    4 Mrs P. Srivarsha Member
  • Time Table Committee.
    Time Table Committee.
    1 Mr V. Sreeshailam Convenor
    2 Mrs B.Radha Co-Convenor
    3 Mr T. Rajeshwar Member
    4 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Member
    5 Mrs A. Anitha Member
    6 Mrs Rebecca solomon Member
    7 Mr B. Devender Member
  • Press & Media Committee.
    Press & Media Committee.
    1 Dr Rakesh Sharma Convenor
    2 Mr Ch. Indrasena Reddy Co-Convenor
    3 Dr M. Amarnath Sharma Member
    4 Mr B. Ramesh Member
    5 Mrs G. Sharada Member
  • Website Committee.
    Website Committee.
    1 Mrs A. Anitha Convenor
    2 Dr K. Karunasri Co-Convenor
    3 Mrs N. Sharmila Rani Member
    4 Mrs B. Jyothsna Member
    5 Mrs Razia Sultana Member
    6 Mr Jabeen Begum Member
    7 Mrs G.Vinutha Member
    8 Mrs K. Shailaja Member
    9 Mrs E. Mounika Member
    10 Mr G. Rahul Member
    11 Mr T. Venkat Reddy Member
    12 Mr K. Sudhakar Member
    13 Mrs B.Varalakshmi Member
  • Library Advisory Committee.
    Library Advisory Committee.
    1 Mr T. Rajeshwar Convenor
    2 Mr P. Naresh Co-Convenor
    3 Dr K. Karunasri Member
    4 Mrs L. Srilekha Member
    5 Mrs B. Kistamma Member
    6 Mrs Y Uma Rani Member
    7 Mr R. Vaishnavi Member
    8 Mr Ch. Uday Bhasker Member
    9 Msr J. Vasantha Member
  • Furniture & College maintenance Committee.
    Furniture & College maintenance Committee.
    1 Mr G. Bharath Raj Convenor
    2 Dr R. Hari Narayana Rao Member
    3 Mr M. Vema Reddy Member
    4 Mr G. Rahul Member
    5 Mr Md. Javeed Member